Ho Wood  50ml

(roll over large image to magnify)

(click small image to enlarge)

Ho Wood 50ml

Currently out of stock. We recommend you check
our website regularly as this product
may become available in the near future.

Share

Latin Name : Cinnamomum Camphora Var. Glavescens
Part Of Plant Used : Wood
Source : China
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Ho Wood is one of the most potent sources of naturally occurring linalol found in any steam distilled essential oil. Aromatically, Ho Wood Essential Oil is a beautifully fragrant wood oil.

Emotionally, given its linalol content, Ho Wood Essential Oil is a "peaceful" oil. It is calming and is a good choice when needing to relax or unwind.

The high amount of natural linalool in Ho Wood oil has wide aromatherapy benefits such as an aid for insomnia, antidepressant, immune stimulant, and helps generate new cell growth. This makes Ho Wood particularly interesting for anti-aging and mature skin care blends. Its aroma is especially pleasing and calming when diffused for insomnia.